2011 Results

Ballydehob 10km Race Results, 2011

Place Bib Name Surname Gender Category Club
1 183 Michael Dullea male West Cork Triathlon Club
2 220 Paddy Whelan male Bandon
3 52 Leon Whelton male Schull Triathlon Club
4 231 Kevin Fitzgerald male
5 61 Enda Fitzmaurice male
6 74 Pat O’Connor male Vet Eagle AC
7 147 Luke McCarthy male
8 163 Padraig McCarthy male Doheny AC
9 51 Donncha OBrien male Skibbereen AC
10 161 Liz Barry female Bandon
11 144 Daniel Milner male
12 237 male
13 85 Brian Coughlan male
14 81 John Logan male Vet Schull Triathlon Club
15 33 Sean Murphy male Cork Orienteering Club
16 235 Alan Carey male Vet
17 173 Peter Wieneke male Vet Bantry
18 135 Fachtna O’Donovan male
19 160 Stephen Kearney male Vet Dunmanway
20 108 Donal O’Sullivan male
21 132 Brian Begley male
22 221 Paula Coakley female Eagle AC
23 182 Damien Malone male Schull Triathlon Club
24 148 Christopher O’Brien male Vet
25 117 Martin McEntegart male Vet
26 96 Christy Murphy male
27 140 Noreen Crowley female
28 157 Geraldine O’ Sullivan female Vet Bantry
29 187 Anthony Coughlan male Vet
30 228 David O’Sullivan male
31 234 Scott Lavery male
32 171 Maria Hurley female Vet Bantry
33 4 Brett Resue male
34 129 Kai Schulze Boeckenhoff male Vet
35 38 Julie Murphy female Bantry AC
36 118 Vincent Coakley male Vet
37 186 Mark Kelleher male
38 12 Conan O’Donovan male
39 48 Brian Murphy male
40 55 Pádraig O’Sullivan male Vet Bantry AC
41 201 Geoff Murphy male Vet
42 32 Jeremy Murphy male
43 225 Raymond Kingston male
44 131 Fiona Begley female Vet
45 50 Katrina O’Callaghan female Schull Triathlon Club
46 76 Anne Brosnan female Vet Schull Triathlon Club
47 136 Derek Cotter male
48 177 Verena Tarpey female West Limerick AC
49 120 Caolann Coakley male
50 151 Padraig Griffin male
51 170 Diarmuid Hurley male Vet Bantry
52 25 Debbie Keilthy female
53 26 Cathy Renehan female
54 63 Caitriona Erdpohl female
55 236 Ken Carey male
56 193 Zak Clarke male
57 224 Joel Davis male
58 212 John Kearney male Vet West Cork Triathlon Club
59 156 Pauline Collins female Bantry
60 87 Linda Morgan female Schull Triathlon Club
61 134 Fionan Coakley male
62 184 Ann Marie McSweeney female
63 188 Michael Murphy male Vet
64 128 Maureen O’Donovan female Bantry
65 226 Peter Shanley male Vet
66 92 Tommy Carroll male Vet Bantry AC
67 22 Annika Wieneke female
68 23 Noel Vaughan male
69 83 Barry Fitzgerald male
70 122 Colm Counihan male
71 159 Charlotte Jeffrey female
72 219 David Whelan male Schull Triathlon Club
73 194 Maura McSweeney female Vet
74 53 Ursula Smith female
75 46 Danny Smith male
76 127 Mary Ryan female
77 116 Ann Murphy female Vet Schull Triathlon Club
78 15 Barry McMullan male
79 178 Sarah McKnight female Vet Schull Triathlon Club
80 232 Catherine O’Leary female
81 98 Jessica Anderson female Bantry AC
82 40 Sean B Herlihy male Vet
83 60 Gerard O’Donovan male Fit for Life Club Bantry
84 215 Martha Hickey female
85 213 Paula McCarthy female
86 155 Kathy O’Sullivan female Bantry
87 158 Linda McCarthy female Bantry
88 21 Jackie Prendergast female Vet
89 196 Joff male Vet Schull Triathlon Club
90 195 Moira Creedon female Vet IMRA
91 95 Dermot Magee male
92 49 Kathleen Fitzgerald female
93 199 Heidi O’Shea female
94 204 Ann Connolly female Vet Skibbereen AC
95 207 Carmel Connolly female Skibbereen AC
96 70 Eileen O’Donoghue female Vet Fit for Life Bantry
97 24 Eileen Hadden female Vet
98 58 Helen O’Sullivan female Fit for Life
99 209 Niamh O’Brien female
100 65 Sheila Crowley female
101 66 Colleen Farrell female
102 119 Karen Coakley female
103 230 Emer Hourihane female
104 192 Teresa O’Donovan female Vet
105 152 Geraldine O’Shea female Bantry
106 19 Sybil Curley female Vet
107 210 Denise Crowley female
108 198 Miriam Hill female
109 197 Nicole O’Shea female
110 229 Maria Holmes female Skibbereen AC
111 44 Steve DePuis male
112 106 Ruth Keohane female Bantry AC
113 104 Sheila McGrath female Bantry AC
114 62 Karl Erdpohl male
115 90 Mags O’Driscoll female Vet Bantry AC
116 200 Catriona Hayes female
117 133 Linda Hosford female
118 3 Heather Hamilton female
119 166 Laura O’Sullivan female
120 123 Trish Cremin female Fit for Life, Bantry
121 185 Joanne Connolly female
122 64 John O’Donoghue male Vet Bantry AC
123 227 Judith Shanley female Vet
124 88 John Joe Hegarty male Vet FIT 4 LIFE BANTRY
125 101 Marie O’Mahony female Vet Bantry AC
126 105 Lyndsey O’Sullivan female Bantry AC
127 139 Claire McGuinness female Douglas
128 168 Eilis Dempsey female Skibbereen AC
129 191 Niamh Hurley female
130 190 Ciara O’Donoghue female
131 100 Robert Lucey male
132 99 Olivia Lucey female
133 84 Sinead Hourihane female Schull Triathlon Club
134 211 Vivienne Kearney female Skibbereen AC
135 34 Colin McCarthy male Vet
136 30 Jean Johnston female Vet
137 29 Lara Kelly female Vet
138 91 Finbarr O’Driscoll male Vet Bantry AC
139 214 Anne McCarthy female
140 145 Eileen Vaughan female
141 146 Katie Vaughan female
142 176 Denise Coughlan female
143 208 Eileen Harte female Skibbereen AC
144 16 Lyn McMullan female
145 181 Therese Lawlor female Rosscarbery Rowing Club
146 112 Clair Haseldine female Vet
147 174 Mary Connolly female Vet Skibbereen AC
148 110 Deirdre Cronin female
149 111 Laura McInerney female
150 47 Lauren Evans female Bantry AC
151 27 Susan Burke female Vet
152 45 Emma Walsh female
153 124 Joan Lynch female Fit for Life, Bantry
154 149 Maurice Crotty male
155 167 Tracy Wood Wolfe female Skibbereen AC
156 189 Mary Salter female Vet Skibbereen AC
157 202 Majella Herlihy female Skibbereen AC
158 138 Sarah Gottschall female Bantry
159 67 Mary Coakley female Skibbereen AC
160 153 Joe Keane male Bantry
161 94 Eileen Breen female
162 175 Amanda Coughlan female
163 164 Mary McCarthy female Bantry
164 154 Christie Meadows female
165 179 Beagh Battenti male Vet Schull Triathlon Club
166 115 Louise Hurley female Bantry
167 125 Laura Hurley female Bantry Fit for Life
168 102 Eimear Collins female
169 71 Eileen O’Leary female Vet Bantry AC
170 11 Gitte Wieneke female Vet Bantry AC
171 80 Bernadette O’Riordan female Vet Schull Triathlon Club
172 73 Norma O’Sullivan female Bantry AC
173 59 Bernadette Coffey female Vet Fit for Life Club Bantry
174 86 Irene O’Sullivan female Bantry Running Club
175 109 Claire Rebecca Deasy female Bantry AC
176 137 Anne Collins female Vet
177 130 Mary Ann Cronin female
178 75 Jocelyn Goggin female Fit for Life Bantry
179 56 Petra Rundel female Vet Fit for Life
180 8 Hilary Rahr female Vet Bantry AC
181 54 Luanda Keavney female Fit for Life Bantry
182 107 Frances Pyburn female Fit for Life
183 165 Helen O’Brien female
184 169 Rosie O’Donovan female Vet Skibbereen AC
185 162 Caroline Wallner female Vet
186 217 Tara Lynch female Skibbereen AC
187 180 Fionnuala O’Donoghue female Rosscarbery Rowing Club
188 203 Maire Calnan female
189 172 Denise Deasy female Skibbereen AC
190 141 Caroline McCarthy female
191 223 Sarah Walsh female
192 222 Noel Glavin male Vet
193 218 Ciara Lynch female Skibbereen AC
194 216 Orla Lynch female Skibbereen AC
195 150 Audrey Ramemachise female
196 39 Mary Kavanagh O’Sullivan female Vet
197 233 Paul Power male Vet
198 41 Virginia Manning female Vet
199 79 Mary Glen Carthy female Vet Fit for Life
200 78 Mary Carthy female Vet Fit for Life
201 205 Mark Bulman male Vet Donoughmore AC
202 206 Marie Bulman female Vet
203 97 Eileen Madden female Vet
204 36 Siobhan Madden female
205 77 Blathnaid O’Loughlin female