2012 Results

Ballydehob Run West Cork 17th March, 2012

Place Name Club/City/County Category # Result
1 Stephen Cleary M 98 33:57:00
2 Michael Dullea M 159 35:32:00
3 Rob Cleary M 111 36:10:00
4 Denis Coughlan M 194 37:12:00
5 Enda Fitzmaurice M 87 37:48:00
6 Killian O’Connor M 121 38:37:00
7 Kevin Fitzgerald M 293 38:56:00
8 John Cronin M 20160 39:03:00
9 Joseph Kelly M 126 39:39:00
10 Billy Hedderman M 97 40:00:00
11 Michael Harrington West Muskerry AC M 6 40:24:00
12 Maura Regan F 271 40:28:00
13 Sean Allis Clonakilty M 110 40:32:00
14 Luke McCarthy M 20172 40:46:00
15 Donnacha Lehave M 268 41:05:00
16 Margaret Murphy F 20144 41:19:00
17 Oli O’Driscoll M 20147 41:43:00
18 Nick Ward M 160 41:53:00
19 Matthew Carey M 173 41:53:00
20 Ian Murphy M 55 42:09:00
21 Pádraig Hayes M 20146 42:27:00
22 Ken Carey M 174 42:32:00
23 “Late Entry” 193 42:47:00
24 Brendan O’Regan M 7 42:50:00
25 Damien Malone Schull Triathlon Club M 135 42:59:00
26 Alan Carey M 172 43:07:00
27 Peter Robert Little M 20148 43:28:00
28 Aaron Collins M 131 43:45:00
29 Charlie O’Mahony M 20181 43:49:00
30 John Logan M 20153 43:52:00
31 Karen Lavelle F 1 43:54:00
32 Peter Weineke BANTRYAC/F4L M 163 43:59:00
33 Ollie Murphy M 275 44:03:00
34 Noreen Crowley F 109 44:19:00
35 Anthony Coughlan M 20138 44:29:00
36 Patrick O’Brien M 170 44:30:00
37 Michael O’Mullain M 20184 44:35:00
38 Colm O’Leary M 37 44:45:00
39 Eileen Hayes RSA F 36 45:10:00
40 Jerry Spillane BANTRYAC/F4L M 150 45:18:00
41 Claire O’Donovan West Cork Triathlon Club F 12 45:21:00
42 Brian Begley Bantry AC M 101 45:40:00
43 Maria Hurley F 176 45:49:00
44 John Hamilton M 285 45:50:00
45 Pat Sheehan Kenmare Triathlon Club M 42 45:51:00
46 Ann Horan F 191 45:59:00
47 John Connolly Eagle AC M 62 46:00:00
48 James Foley M 20143 46:10:00
49 Alex Vickery M 197 46:17:00
50 David Mawe M 61 46:35:00
51 JP O’Callaghan M 20183 46:41:00
52 Fiona Dukelow F 92 46:56:00
53 Tom Atkins M 128 47:14:00
54 Darragh O’Sullivan M 39 47:38:00
55 Cathleen O Neill F 20176 47:47:00
56 Sinead Dakes F 181 47:51:00
57 John Belcher M 52 48:09:00
58 Moff MacPherson M 20145 48:28:00
59 Christopher Wienke M 20137 48:31:00
60 Jack Price Bantry AC M 26 48:45:00
61 Brid McGovern F 281 48:48:00
62 Jeremy Brosnan M 140 48:51:00
63 Katrina O’Callaghan F 20154 48:52:00
64 Ann O’Driscoll Skibbereen F 99 49:05:00
65 Dan O’Sullivan M 198 49:09:00
66 Brian Murphy M 58 49:16:00
67 Irene Mawe F 60 49:21:00
68 Brian Kelly M 276 49:29:00
69 Cormac O’Donovan M 51 49:30:00
70 Steve Young M 116 49:33:00
71 Denis Kiely M 20139 49:35:00
72 Michael Murphy M 272 49:36:00
73 Declan McCarthy M 20164 49:57:00
74 Brendan Connolly M 178 50:01:00
75 “Late Entry” 192 50:11:00
76 Julie O’Brien F 291 50:11:00
77 Maurice O’Sullivan M 89 50:27:00
78 Scott Carey M 171 50:29:00
79 Deirdre Harrington West Muskerry F 5 50:30:00
80 Charlotte Jeffery F 294 50:31:00
81 Jessie Hegarty F 188 50:33:00
82 Caitriona Erdpohl Brothers Pearse F 63 50:38:00
83 Michael McGuire M 20166 50:38:00
84 Finbarr O’Driscoll M 278 50:51:00
85 Catherina Phelan F 20167 50:54:00
86 John Cleary M 20180 50:55:00
87 Danny O’Callaghan M 20150 51:02:00
88 Roberto Wilmot M 47 51:04:00
89 Ian Lordan M 169 51:07:00
90 Theo Cullinane M 20162 51:17:00
91 Brendan O’Flaherty M 67 51:19:00
92 Jeremy Muroliv M 284 51:27:00
93 Padraig Griffin M 38 51:30:00
94 Regina Burton F 175 51:39:00
95 Heidi O Shea F 274 51:58:00
96 Emer Courtney F 20179 52:02:00
97 Robert Boyle M 88 52:16:00
98 Teddy O Sullivan M 270 52:25:00
99 Chris Short M 45 52:32:00
100 Thomas Roche M 20163 52:33:00
101 Niamh O’Brien F 20158 52:37:00
102 Ann Murphy Schull Triathlon Club F 95 52:40:00
103 Julie O Mahony F 20178 52:43:00
104 Flavien Prévost M 96 52:52:00
105 Michael Ryan M 79 52:56:00
106 Jill Turner F 273 53:01:00
107 Colm Counihan M 78 53:08:00
108 Vincent Kelly M 253 53:10:00
109 Monica McCarthy Skibbereen AC F 28 53:19:00
110 Dearbhail Cotter F 64 53:26:00
111 Graham Porter Slaney Olympic AC M 119 53:31:00
112 Florence Fitzgerald M 80 53:36:00
113 Denis O’Shea Bantry AC M 41 53:37:00
114 Fiona Begley Bantry AC F 100 53:38:00
115 Peter Cowap M 3 53:54:00
116 Hanora Geraldine Burke F 53 54:02:00
117 Denise O’Leary F 68 54:02:00
118 Ciaran Dillane M 168 54:23:00
119 Stephen Keane BANTRYAC/F4L M 154 54:24:00
120 Miriam Hill F 114 54:30:00
121 Jane Porter Slaney Olympic AC F 118 54:31:00
122 Rachel O’Connor F 20185 54:34:00
123 Margaret Horan F 199 54:37:00
124 “Late Entry” 195 54:48:00
125 Marion O’Donovan F 24 55:05:00
126 PJ Burke M 20161 55:12:00
127 John O’Donogh M 283 55:13:00
128 Barra Vernon M 29 55:19:00
129 Audrey Dale Schull Triathlon Club F 125 55:30:00
130 Carmel Nash F 16 55:40:00
131 Johanna Griffin F 86 56:00:00
132 Denise Crowley F 20182 56:02:00
133 Kathleen Fitzgerald F 71 56:03:00
134 Eucharia Donnery F 10 56:04:00
135 Fra Wiseman BANTRYAC/F4L F 146 56:10:00
136 Sinéad Brophy F 20168 56:32:00
137 Lynda O Kelly F 20151 56:36:00
138 Mags O’Driscoll F 277 56:43:00
139 Eileen O’Donoghue BANTRYAC/F4L F 149 56:46:00
140 Jillian O’Brien F 20152 56:46:00
141 Marie Barrett F 84 56:50:00
142 Declan Cronin M 132 56:51:00
143 Carmel Hayes F 107 56:51:00
144 Luke O’Donovan M 23 56:52:00
145 Eileen O’Keeffe Bantry AC F 117 56:55:00
146 Aisling Malone F 20141 57:29:00
147 Chris Bonar M 20174 57:32:00
148 Eileen Breen Fit for Life Bantry F 40 57:33:00
149 David Connolly M 20173 57:33:00
150 Claire O’Mahony F 20 57:44:00
151 David Hicks M 20171 57:52:00
152 Carmel Connolly F 20170 57:55:00
153 Margaret Lavin Fit For Life bantry F 43 58:18:00
154 Mick Begley M 20140 58:21:00
155 Susan Harrington F 25 58:25:00
156 Olivia Lucey F 185 58:33:00
157 Robert Lucey M 184 58:33:00
158 Aideen O’Neill F 20165 58:39:00
159 Aileen McCarthy F 20177 58:41:00
160 Barry Coughlan M 4 58:57:00
161 Beltran Gomez F 200 59:02:00
162 Diarmuid Hurley M 177 59:10:00
163 Raymond Ruttle Schull Triathlon Club M 127 59:22:00
164 Joe Keane M 20159 59:24:00
165 Annette Downing F 57 59:26:00
166 Barry Fitzgerald M 20155 59:28:00
167 Ron Skingley M 13 59:33:00
168 Frances O’Callaghan F 70 59:40:00
169 Eoin Cleary M 20157 1:00:30
170 Carmel O’Driscoll F 123 1:00:49
171 Belinda O’Donovan F 73 1:00:49
172 Katriona Greville F 32 1:00:58
173 Sup Nikolovski F 179 1:01:06
174 Naoise Connolly F 83 1:01:21
175 Deirdre Duggan F 33 1:01:24
176 Philip Spillane BANTRYAC/F4L M 148 1:01:25
176 Mark Foley M 20142 1:01:25
178 Rory O’Callaghan M 108 1:01:26
179 Colin McCarthy M 34 1:01:56
180 Jack Haseldine M 20186 1:02:03
181 Niamh O’Driscoll F 180 1:02:32
182 Marie Twohig F 91 1:02:40
183 Annette Harte F 85 1:02:40
184 Adrienna Sievewright F 265 1:02:40
185 Mairead Clabby F 35 1:02:45
186 Annie Prendergast F 31 1:03:25
187 Mary Roth The Crushers F 18 1:03:39
188 Fiona McCarthy F 189 1:03:52
189 Caroline McCarthy F 190 1:03:56
190 Catherine Rowland F 112 1:03:59
191 Clair Haseldine M 9 1:04:11
192 Lauren Evans F 59 1:04:31
193 Christine Cowap F 2 1:05:16
194 Mary Cadogan F 269 1:05:16
195 Peggie Downing F 20175 1:05:31
196 Mai O’Sullivan BANTRYAC/F4L F 155 1:05:39
197 Dolores Downey BANTRYAC/F4L F 161 1:05:40
198 Julie Horobin F 8 1:06:12
199 Dierdre Egan Saltz F 282 1:06:58
200 Marie O’Connor F 187 1:07:00
201 Eileen Harte F 20169 1:07:16
202 Mary Coakley F 124 1:07:16
203 Bernadette O’Riordan Bantry AC F 65 1:07:54
204 Eleanor Mairi BANTRYAC/F4L F 151 1:08:09
205 John Dowling M 20149 1:08:43
206 Sarah Gottschall F 49 1:08:47
207 Lorraine Geaney BANTRYAC/F4L F 145 1:08:47
208 Anne Collins F 50 1:08:48
209 Mags Downey BANTRYAC/F4L F 153 1:09:16
209 Angela Murnane BANTRYAC/F4L F 162 1:09:16
211 Brid Hurley BANTRYAC/F4L F 158 1:09:26
212 Terry McSweeney BANTRYAC/F4L M 142 1:09:48
213 Ruth Coppinger BANTRYAC/F4L F 143 1:09:48
214 David Fitzgerald M 20156 1:10:18
215 Neil Danaher M 186 1:10:24
216 Gitte Weineke BANTRYAC/F4L F 164 1:10:49
217 Julie O’Keeffe BANTRYAC/F4L F 152 1:10:50
218 Siobhan Power BANTRYAC/F4L F 144 1:10:50
219 Martin Whooley BANTRYAC/F4L M 157 1:10:53
220 Kathleen Hurley BANTRYAC/F4L F 156 1:10:53
221 Patricia Bevan BANTRYAC/F4L F 141 1:11:09
222 Naill Horgan BANTRYAC/F4L M 166 1:11:11
223 Geraldine Horgan BANTRYAC/F4L F 167 1:11:13
224 Liam Hedderman M 72 1:12:58
225 Hilary Rahr BANTRYAC/F4L F 165 1:13:22
226 Clare Lynch BANTRYAC/F4L F 147 1:13:22
227 Susie McCarthy F 267 1:13:44
228 Eva Millan Bandon Athletic Club F 106 1:16:20
229 Catherine O’Riordan Bantry AC F 66 1:16:37
230 Ann Shanahan F 183 1:16:38
231 Con Buckley F 182 1:16:38
232 Dawn Short F 44 1:18:26
233 Maureen Hedderman F 94 1:19:31
234 Alana Murphy F 54 1:20:14
235 Robert Roth The Crushers M 19 1:22:20